Following is a listing of chill-tastic programming taking place October 19th-31st during ABC Family’s 13 Nights of Halloween (times have been adjusted for Mountain Time; please check your local station):
Night One – Sunday, October 19th
- Casper (6:00-8:00 AM)
- The Addams Family (8:00-10:00 AM)
- Addams Family Values (10:00 AM-12:00 PM)
- Harry Potter and the Deathly Hollows: Part 1 (12:00-3:30 PM)
- Harry Potter and the Deathly Hollows: Part 2 (3:30-6:30 PM)
- Disney∙Pixar’s Toy Story OF TERROR! 6:30-7:00 PM
- Disney∙Pixar’s Monsters, Inc. (7:00-9:00 PM)
- Disney∙Pixar’s Toy Story OF TERROR! (9:00-9:30 PM)
- The Nightmare Before Christmas (9:30-11:00 PM)
Night Two – Monday, October 20th
- The Nightmare Before Christmas (5:30-7:00 PM)
- The Hunger Games (7:00-10:00 PM)
- The Haunted Mansion (11:00 PM-1:00 AM)
Night Three – Tuesday, October 21st
- Pretty Little Liars fan-appreciation special, "We Love You to DeAth" (7:00-8:00 PM)
- Freak Out, the hilariously scary new hidden-camera prank special (8:00-9:00 PM)
- Encore of Pretty Little Liars fan-appreciation special, "We Love You to DeAth" (11:00 PM-12:00 AM)
- Encore of Freak Out, the hilariously scary new hidden-camera prank special (12:00-1:00 AM)
Night Four – Wednesday, October 22nd
- Beetlejuice (5:00-7:00 PM)
- All-new Halloween episode of Melissa & Joey titled "Witch Came First" (7:00-7:30 PM)
- All-new Halloween episode of Baby Daddy titled "Strip or Treat" (7:30-8:00 PM)
- Freak Out special (8:00-9:00 PM)
- Encore of Melissa & Joey titled "Witch Came First" (11:00-11:30 PM)
- Encore of Baby Daddy titled "Strip or Treat" (11:30 PM-12:00 AM)
- Encore of Freak Out special (12:00-1:00 AM)
Night Five – Thursday, October 23rd
- Corpse Bride (6:30-8:30 PM)
- The Nightmare Before Christmas (8:30-10:00 PM)
- Teen Wolf (11:00 PM-1:00 AM)
Night Six – Friday, October 24th
- Corpse Bride (4:00-6:00 PM)
- The Nightmare Before Christmas (6:00-7:30 PM)
- Dark Shadows (7:30-10:00 PM)
- Beetlejuice (11:00 PM-1:00 AM)
Night Seven – Saturday, October 25th
- Batman (6:30-9:30 AM)
- Batman Returns (9:30 AM-12:30 PM)
- Beetlejuice (12:30-2:30 PM)
- Dark Shadows (2:30-5:00 PM)
- The Addams Family (5:00-7:00 PM)
- Addams Family Values (7:00-9:00 PM)
- Hocus Pocus (9:00-11:00 PM)
- Corpse Bride (11:00 PM-1:00 AM)
Night Eight – Sunday, October 26th
- Coraline (7:00-9:00 AM)
- Scooby Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed (9:00-11:00 AM)
- The Haunted Mansion (11:00 AM-1:00 PM)
- Corpse Bride (1:00-3:00 PM)
- The Addams Family (3:00-5:00 PM)
- Addams Family Values (5:00-7:00 PM)
- Hocus Pocus (7:00-9:00 PM)
- ParaNorman (9:00-11:00 PM)
Night Nine – Monday, October 27th
- ParaNorman (6:00-8:00 PM)
- Casper (8:00-10:00 PM)
- Scooby Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed (10:00 PM-12:00 AM)
Night Ten – Tuesday, October 28th
- Scooby Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed (4:00-6:00 PM)
- Casper (6:00-8:00 PM)
- The Haunted Mansion (11:00 PM-1:00 AM)
Night Eleven – Wednesday, October 29th
- The Haunted Mansion (4:00-6:00 PM)
- The Addams Family (6:00-8:00 PM)
- Addams Family Values (8:00-10:00 PM)
- ParaNorman (10:00 PM-12:00 AM)
Night Twelve – Thursday, October 30th
- The Addams Family (3:30-5:30 PM)
- Addams Family Values (5:30-7:30 PM)
- Dark Shadows (7:30-10:00 PM)
- Beetlejuice (10:00 PM-12:00 AM)
Night Thirteen – Friday, October 31st
- Poltergeist (1:00-3:30 PM)
- Dark Shadows (3:30-6:00 PM)
- Beetlejuice (6:00-8:00 PM)
- Casper (8:00-10:00 PM)